SEE THE NAMES: Lamar State College Orange celebrates students on President’s, Dean’s Lists – Orange Leader

Lamar State College Orange is proud to recognize the following students who earned the high honors of recognition on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Spring 2022 semester.
Congratulations to these Gators on this accomplishment.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

To be named on the President’s List, students must attend full-time and earn a 4.0 grade point average.

Beaumont

Tiffany Nishay Dill, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Melech Andre Edwards, Instrumentation; Molly Terese Joyce Higgins, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Katie Marie Hogg, Advanced Nurse Aide; Kimberly Dickerson Johnson, Business; Amy Michelle Willis, Business

Bridge City

Emily Carolann Bailey, Instrumentation; William Trent Gunter, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Hanna Alyse Malagarie, Pharmacy Technology; Diana Ana Pham, Information Technician Support Specialist; Chaynee Denise Podnewich, Liberal Arts; Bailey Renea Roy, Business; Arleigh Ann Watts, General Studies; Briana Zuniga, Dental Assisting; Luis Angel Zuniga, Instrumentation

Buna

Jessica Diane Butchee, Dental Assisting; Braden Nikole Goodman, Pre-Registered Nursing; Cameron L. Grant, General Studies; Rosalynn Tanisha Lewis, Criminal Justice; Tanya Necole Sims, Dental Assisting

Call

Randuall Shea Gilley, Information Technician Support Specialist

Carencro, LA

Marissa Latell Prudhomme, Pre-Registered Nursing

Conroe

Sunday Danielle Stewart, Liberal Arts

DeQuincy, LA

Jonna Darnell Ashworth, Pre-Registered Nursing

Evadale

Trevor Martel Wiese, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Jayla Lorenn Hare, Dental Assisting

Evans, LA

Sara Lynn Swain, Sociology

 

Groves

Stephen L. Tramel, Instrumentation; Alexandra Renee Sadler, Information Technology Support Specialist; Victoria Alexis Varnado, Instrumentation

Kirbyville

Carrianne Evelyn Beck, General Studies; Blake Wayne Kroner, Process Operating

Lake Charles, LA

Khirromy Mabel Atonal Morales, Vocational Nursing; Hallie Rachelle Boudreaux, Process Operating; Erica Evette Joseph, Pre-Registered Nursing; Jacquelyn Landwehr, Vocational Nursing; Aaliyah Michelle Thomas, Vocational Nursing; Makayla Dion Thomas, Vocational Nursing

Lumberton

Sarah Isabelle Banker, Dental Assisting; Monica Leanne Morris, Pre-Registered Nursing

 

Nederland

Kristina Marie Bryan, Sociology; Christin Denae Ford, Vocational Nursing; Clarissa Arianna Molina, Dental Assisting; Lakindra Lynelle Norbert, Dental Assisting

New Iberia, LA

Voneishia Doucet, Vocational Nursing; LaDaysha Monae Jackson, Vocational Nursing

 

Opelousas, LA

Kenyetta Antoinette White, Pre-Registered Nursing

 

Orange

Lesleigh Michelle Amedee, Teaching; Rachel Herrera Anzaldua, Business Management; Kendall Pate Arena, Process Operating; Garrett Ryan Ashworth, Teaching; Marcus Bernard, Instrumentation; Christopher Edwin Brewer, Liberal Arts; Spencer  Anthony Brister, Instrumentation; Sandy Van Anh Bui, Dental Assisting; Ashlea Renea Clark, Instrumentation; Tiffany      Shea Cope, Registered Nursing; Ellison A. Crew, Criminal Justice; Morgan Kay Fisher, Liberal Arts; Tatum Joy Fountain, General Studies; Kelsey        Brena Garrett, Dental Assisting; James Ramon Gordon, Process Operating; Carlos Manuel Gutierrez Vilches, Vocational Nursing; Anh Thi Kim Le, Process Operating; Estrella Jacqueline Lobatos Carranza, Pharmacy Technology; Krislyn Morgan Joiner McBryde, Instrumentation; Anairda Mendez, Business Management; Victoria Kay Morgan, Pharmacy Technology; Deshawn Lavelle Parker, Computer Science; Jeanny Marie Phillips, Process Operating; Gregory Sterling Reno, Business; Jarrod Ryan Samuels, Process Operating; Sheila Fiveson Schwartz, Liberal Arts; Dominic Anthony Seppi, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Maria Del Carmen Servin, Dental Assisting; Donna Jean Shaunesey, Industrial Technology; Anna Elizabeth Simon, Teaching; Heather Rene’ Sloan, Pre-Registered Nursing; Jose De Jesus Torres, Instrumentation; Octavia Rheayel Weimer, General Studies; Steven Leon Wilkerson, Liberal Arts; Krystin Danyelle Williams, Vocational Nursing; Michael Woodcroft, Teaching

Port Arthur

Adriana Monique Drake, Instrumentation; Yaquelin Mendoza, Dental Assisting; Kelsey Nicole Richard, Dental Assisting; Olubunmi Roberts, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Silsbee

Amy Leaniece Stout, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Starks, LA

Peyton Kyle Williams, Process Technology

Sulphur, LA

Kiele Marie Marler, Dental Assisting; Destiny Michelle Storm, Liberal Arts

Vidor

Jessica Lynn Barrow, Sociology; Hailee Mae Brown, Dental Assisting; Richard Heniton Dortch, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Clayton Scott Eaves, Communication; Emily Elizabeth Gentz, Liberal Arts; Matthew Alek Hazen, Pharmacy Technology; Kaden Baines Ingram, Instrumentation; Reagan Lapray, General Studies; Ryan Liu, Emergency Medical Technician Basic; Carmen Estelle Moreau-Goss, Industrial Technology; Taylor Brynn Schroeder, Dental Assisting; Haleigh Grace Vincent, Dual Enrolled High School

Vinton, LA

Shawnee Lynn Martin, Business Management Accounting; Ashley   N. Perkins, Process Operating; Natasha Marie Richmond, Vocational Nursing

West Orange

Cristina Noelle Furlough, Business; Babitha Jerani, Liberal Arts

DEAN’S LIST

To be named to the Dean’s List, students must attend full-time and maintain a minimum of a 3.4 GPA.

Beaumont

Trenton R. Buchholz, Instrumentation; Jennifer Nicole Eaglin, Vocational Nursing; Candice Nacole Garrett-Valencia, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Tamera J. Guillory Haynes, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Taylor N. Holden, Communication; Jennifer Ann Kindle, Liberal Arts; Alberta Marie Nemeth, Vocational Nursing; Brandy Ann Ruben, Sociology

Bon Wier

Kyla Rose Gautreaux, Criminal Justice

Bridge City

Kade Tearral Benoit, Instrumentation; Chrislyn Elaine Burch, Teaching; Ashley Renee Burns, Liberal Arts; Kammie Leeann Clement, Criminal Justice; Richelle Christophen Cope, Pre-Vocational Nursing; John Thomas Culp, Welding; Litzy Alexandra Figueroa, Vocational Nursing; Alicia Marie Garza, Sociology; Alicia Marie Garza, Continuing Education; Emily Ruthann Johnson, Liberal Arts; Kayla Thao Minh Nguyen, Pharmacy Technology; Chloe Elizabeth Overstreet, Communication; Zachary Ennis Pruitt, General Studies; Austin Brandon Rayner, General Studies; Brittany Dawn Reece, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Alexandra Britt Smith, Vocational Nursing; Inesa Svalaityte, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Salvador Torres, Instrumentation; Maria Elizabeth Tristan, Teaching; Cheyenne Catherine El VonderHeyden, Criminal Justice; Talynn Michale Western, Vocational Nursing

Buna

Karlye Marie Bayer, General Studies; Taylor Lyn Cofty, Vocational Nursing; Katy Denise Flanigan, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Nicholas Connor Hawthorn, General Studies; Natalie Nicole Janda, Vocational Nursing; Karen Lynn King, Natural Science; Cheyenne Michelle Lunsford, Business; Chyna Leshay Westbrook, Vocational Nursing; April Nicole Widner, Information Technology Support Assistant Network Specialist

Call

Rachael Traviz Wilson, Pre-Registered Nursing

DeQuincy, LA

Alyssah Victoria Fontenot, Vocational Nursing

Deweyville

Atalia Nicolette Garcia, Vocational Nursing

Evadale

Mallory Celeste Whittington, Liberal Arts

Jasper

Daetauzjha Raeon Limbrick, Vocational Nursing

Kirbyville

Kaylen Nicole Biscamp, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Reagan Lynn Smith, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Emilea Marie Stark, Vocational Nursing

Lake Charles, LA

Brittany Kiara Alfred, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Courtney Danielle Britt, Vocational Nursing; Erica Evette Joseph, Pre-Registered Nursing; Jacquelyn Landwehr, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Liberty

Kimberly Marie Hill, Vocational Nursing

Lumberton

Maggie Ruth Bearce, General Studies; Jordan Lynn Collins, Business Management; Mark Jacob Daluz, Liberal Arts; Haylee Ann Green, Vocational Nursing; Kaitlyn Renee Kiefer, Vocational Nursing; Camryn Brooke Mettz, Business; Myranda Ashlin Rice, Business Management

Mauriceville

Caden Zane O’Quinn, Welding

Nederland

Michelle Christine Coleman, Vocational Nursing; Julianne Sarah Hammock, Business Management

Orange

Gabriel Arostegui, Liberal Arts; Garrett Ryan Ashworth, Teaching; Alexis Kay Baumgartner, Early College High School; Spencer Douglas Bonura, Process Operating; Christopher Edwin Brewer, Criminal Justice; Brendon Lee Brones, Process Operating; Logan Tyler Cain, Instrumentation; Kevin Matthew Cameron, CISCO Network Cybersecurity Technician; Amanda Chavez, Vocational Nursing; Tiffany Shea Cope, Pre-Registered Nursing; Alana Renea Craig, Business; Jacoby Doliviae Crawford, Instrumentation; Troy Cunningham, Process Operating; Rylie Lynn Dollar, Teaching; Kayson Royce DuBois, Instrumentation; Logan Isaiah Lee Ellis, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Matthew Hunter Engle, Process Operating; Gavin Michael Ewing, Welding; Logan Michael Gaddis, Process Operating; Carly Beth Garrett, Business; Quinton Ferlando Garrett, Process Operating; Madelyn Grace Gerlach, Sociology; Sydnie Nichelle Golemon, Sociology; Nikki Michelle Guerrero, Criminal Justice; Maccoy James Head, Vocational Nursing; Derrick Wayne Janice, Liberal Arts; Jordan Ashley Jones, Business Management; Olivia Grace Leavings, Business; Estrella Jacqueline Lobatos Carranza, Pharmacy Technology; Miguel Lucio, Instrumentation; Crystal Spring Malone, Business; Grace Ann Martinez, Pharmacy Technology; Bethany Anne Martinez, Vocational Nursing; Breeana Lee Mays, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Robert Manuel Moore, Process Operating; Anthony Curtis Moore, Welding; Alberto Emmanuel Munguia, Instrumentation; Deshawn Lavelle Parker, Computer Science; Shelby Renee Perales, Natural Science; Dakota Austin Posey, Process Operating; Heston Creed Puckett, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Maegan Nicole Reinhardt, Information Technology Support Specialist; Gregory Sterling Reno, Liberal Arts; Kayleigh Nicole Ritchey, Business; Ashley Renee Robinson, Vocational Nursing; Sheila Fiveson Schwartz, Liberal Arts; Donna Jean Shaunesey, Business; Kristi Lynn Shelton, Pre-Registered Nursing; Anna Elizabeth Simon, Teaching; Brianna Shiane Teague, Dental Assisting; Myisha Sharne Thomas, Business; Kevin James Thompson, Liberal Arts; Elizabeth Marie Torres, Instrumentation; Tyrone Wayne Waggoner, Process Operating; Cade Allen Waguespack, General Studies; Michael A. Warnell, Instrumentation; Ryan Michael Wesolowski, Process Operating; Chelsea Marie Wiley, Liberal Arts; James Dalton Wimberley, Information Technology Support Specialist; Carltives Jerriod Zetar, Liberal Arts

Port Arthur

Joana Desaray Garcia Ramires, Process Technology; Danielle King, Business; Vernisha Deshawn Mitchell, Liberal Arts

Port Neches

Michael Ryan Powers, Vocational Nursing

Silsbee

Carley Blake Alexander, Pre-Registered Nursing; Samantha Kaye Alphin, Vocational Nursing; Geraldine Parks Caraway, Sociology; Bailee Jo Glover, Teaching; Jessica Nicole Johnson, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Chryslynn Alyss Jones, Vocational Nursing; Amy Leaniece Stout, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Sydni Claire Whitted, Sociology

Starks, LA

Hannah Renea Ortego, Business Management; Linda Bethany Walker, General Studies

Sulphur, LA

Kiele Marie Marler, Dental Assisting; Brandon Dwayne May, Process Operating

Vidor

Kelsi Ann Aiena, Vocational Nursing; Kayla Oleta Brack, Vocational Nursing; Joanna Marie Daspit, Business; Mykailyn Rai Harbison, Business Management Accounting; Hadlee Reese Johns, Liberal Arts; Katrina Leigh Jones, Business; Brianna Marie Leger, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Christy Aileen Marie, Liberal Arts; Carmen Estelle Moreau, Industrial Technology; Makynna Renee Morse, Teaching; Anna Jacqualine Rainwater, Information Technology Support Specialist; Emily Jean Schiesler, Criminal Justice; Corbin Raymond Ward, Process Operating

West Orange

Babitha Jerani, Early College High School; Elijah Joseph Reynolds, Information Technology Support Assistant Network Specialist; Kiasia Chaunice Wilson, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Winnie

Hayden Samuel Smith, Instrumentation

Woodville

Samantha Jo Lilley, Vocational Nursing

SEE THE NAMES: Lamar State College Orange celebrates students on President’s, Dean’s Lists

Previous post Tulip Partners with Stanley Black & Decker on Global Operations Platform
Next post Chandler history shows shift from agriculture to technology